Home » Results » 

EVENT RESULTS

MAY OPEN SHOW

Class 1
1st Charlotte Whiteway and Beamish
2nd Jackie Pursey and Dolly
3rd Helen Huxley and River Canon
4th Elicia Paice and China Blue
5th Alia Hood and Bailey

Class 2
1st Joanna Smith and Rosie
2nd Charlotte Matthews and Red
3rd Christine Whitehouse and Shaunessy
4th Jackie Pursey and Dolly
5th Helen Huxley and River Canon

Class 3
1st Rachel Saunders and Crystal
2nd Theresa Williams and Bowleaze
3rd Joanna Smith and Rosie

Class 4
1st Theresa Williams and Bowleaze
2nd Rachel Saunders and Crystal

Class 5
1st Theresa Williams and Bowleaze
2nd Rachel Saunders and Crystal

Class 6
1st Frankie Kenly and Lemon
2nd Inca Benton-Jones and Hazel
3rd Shane Larkin and Dan
4th Jackie Mills and Alfie
5th Abigail Harrytor and Arthur
6th Alice Boakes and Barney

Class 7
1st Natalie Harty and Portmore Pete
2nd Nicola Trevett and Filthy Gourgous
3rd Chantelle Baber and Magic
4th Bryony Vaughn and Vinnie
5th Alia Hood and Bailey
6th Natalie Louise and Hollinbrury Coppertop

Class 8
1st Kelly Baber and Elton
2nd Laura Crabb and Polo
3rd Bryony Vaughn and Vinnie
4th Shane Larkin and Dan

Class 10
1st E Peters and Marble
2nd S Matthews and Simply Red
3rd C Baber and Sugar
4th
5th S Walder and Sytske P
6th

Class 11
1st Carly Baber and Sugar
2nd Nicola Trevett and Filthy Gourgous
3rd Kelly Baber and Elton
4th Julie Marzetti and Taking the Mickey
5th Clare Stevenson and Castlelawn Rough Diamond
6th Inca Benton-Jones and Hazel

Class 12
1st Julie Marzetti and Taking the Mickey
2nd Inca Benton-Jones and Hazel
3rd Chantelle Barlow and Magic
4th Bea Benton-Jones and Billy
5th Natalie Louise and Hollingbry Coppertop
6th Erin Cutler and Maisie

Class 13
1st Julie Marzetti and Taking the Mickey
2nd Bea Benton-Jones and Billy
3rd Erin Cutler and Maisie
4th Kate Whalton and Nobby
5th Isabelle Price and Coloon
6th Natalie Harty and Portmore Pete

Class 14
1st Nicola Trevett and Filthy Gourgous
2nd Sophie Matthews and Simply Red
3rd Julie Marzetti and Taking the Mickey
4th Eliza Peters and Marble
5th Chanie Matthews and Banjo

Class 15
1st Sam Andree Parsons and Sabinas Gold Dust
2nd Chantelle Barlow and Magic

Class 16
1st Chanie Matthews and Banjo
2nd Maddie Vasey and Jay

Class 17
1st Theresa Williams and Bowleaze
2nd Charlotte Matthews and Banjo
3rd Rachel Saunders and Crystal
4th Sophie Matthews and Simply Red
5th Bea Benton-Jones and Billy

Ridden Champion
Julie Marzetti and Taking the Mickey
Reserve
Theresa Williams and Bowleaze


Class 18
1st Nicola Trvett and Filthy Gourgous
2nd S Coombe and Alaskan Midnight Lady
3rd Alice Boakes and Blossom
4th T Hallett and Merrytown Kelsie
5th C Matthews and Paris

Class 19
1st Louise Beer and Paddy
2nd Lisa Roe and Raffles
3rd E Peters and Marble
4th M Taylor and Knick Nack
5th Michael Cox and Tiny

Class 20
1st Lisa Roe and Raffles
2nd Michael Cox and Tiny
3rd Alice Boakes and Blossom
4th Alice Litser and Teddy
5th Megan Taylor and Knick Nack

Class 21
1st Natalie Louise and Hollinbury Coppertop
2nd Megan Taylor and Knick Nack
3rd Sian Coombe and Alaskan Midnight Lady
4th Lisa Roe and Eddie
5th Inca Benton-Jones and Hazel
6th Michael Cox and Tiny

Class 22
1st Nicola Trevett and Filthy Gourgous
2nd Sian Coombe and Alaskan Midnight Lady
3rd Alice Boakes and Blossom
4th Imogen Baber and Elton
5th Megan Taylor and Knick Nack

Champion
Nicola Trevett and Filthy Gourgous
Reserve
Lisa Roe and Raffles


Class 24
1st Susan Bullock and Montegue Outlaw
2nd Chantelle Dorton and Wild Goose Chase
3rd Heather Radice and Staghill Pirate
4th Norman MacDonald and Lady Valentine
5th Amy Bartlett and Royal Ebony
6th Nicola Fry and Sam

Class 25
1st Norman MacDonald and Lady Valentine
2nd Chantelle Dorton and Wild Goose Chase
3rd Kate Whilton and Noddy
4th Sm Andree Parsons and Sabinas Apache Gold
5th Amy Bartlett and Royal Ebony
6th Nicola Fry and Sam

Class 26
1st Susan Bullock and Montegue Outlaw
2nd Louise Beer and Sir Paddy

Class 27
1st Sam Andree Parsons and Sabinas Gold Dust
2nd Sian Coombe and Alaskan Midnight Lady
3rd Heather Radice and Staghill Pirate
4th Lisa Roe and Eddie
5th Michael Cox and Tiny
6th Marie Dorton and Farriers Firefly

Class 28
1st Sam Andree Parsons and Sabinas Apache Gold
2nd Susan Bullock and Montegue Outlaw
3rd Charlotte Mulfley and Red
4th Sophie Matthews and Simply Red
5th Sian Coombe and Alaskan Midnight Lady
6th Isacy Hallett and Teddy

Class 29
1st Isacy Hallett and Griffin
2nd Susan Bullock and Montegue Outlaw
3rd Alice Litser and Teddy
4th Chantelle Matthews and Paris

Class 30
1st Charlie Cox and Raffles
2nd Isacy Hallett and Griffin
3rd Sian Coombe and Alaskan Midnight Lady
4th Chanie Matthews and Kelsie

Class 31
1st Amy Bartlett and Royal Ebony
2nd Bea Benton-Jones and Billy

Champion
Amy Bartlett and Royal Ebony
Reserve
Susan Bullock and Montegue Outlaw







APRIL EVENTER TRIAL
Class 1
1st Karen Powell - Jacobs Cream Cracker
2nd Hollie Rhodes - Harry
3rd Gabby Clothier - Mouse
4th Lucy Wareham - Berry
5th Lesley West - Poppy
6th Chloe Sanderson - Kez
7th Anabel Boakes - Barney
8th Alice Boakes - Magic
Class 2 a
1st Yazmine Taylor - Tilly
2nd Helen Huxley - River Canon
3rd Kim Ashby - Dunquill
4th Fiona Wright - Dos Santos
5th Kelly Baber - Elton
6th Michael Coutance - Arizona Sunrise
7th Debbie Beard - Maximus
Class 2b
1st Harriet White - Balli
2nd Charlotte Clothier - Star
3rd Bredy Beck - Troy
4th Gabby Clothier - Mouse
5th Lucy Smith - Delmrose Charlston
6th Sophie Coleman - Balli
7th Tori Morris - Liberesqe Lord Montegue
Class 3
1st Sue Durren - Pooh Bear
      Rachel Lawton - King Authur
2nd Anna Chainey - Boysie
     Thomazine Butler - Major
3rd Charlotte Clothier - Star
     Jess Wareham - Archie
4th Kelly Baber - Elton
     Aysha Frampton - Howen Comet
5th Michelle Orchard - Bailey
     Olivia Orchard - Kev
6th Rowena Jones - Shadow
     Kate Druce - Malin Apachi
7th Phoebe Anson - Ruby
     Molly Hayward - Ardboe Alfie
8th Niamh Mullany - Harley
     Grace Rowley - Cooleshalls Asher
Class 4
1st Claudia Durren  - Pooh Bear
2nd Kate Druce - Malin Apachi
3rd Phoebe Anson - Ruby
4th Lucy Smith - Delmrose Charlston
5th Sue Winning - Joey
6th Joanna Smith  - Rosie
7th Michelle Orchard - Bailey
8th Amy Bartlett - Riff
Class 5
1st Theresa Williams - Bowleaze
2nd Sue Goole - Leo
3rd Chloe Durren - Shango
4th Rachel Saunders - Crystal








Well done to everyone.
For photographs, please see www.dorsetphotoevent.co.uk