Home » Results » 

EVENT RESULTS

October Open Show

Class 1
1st Esme Morris on Abbey Springs
2nd Lucy Smith on Delmrose Charleston
3rd Lily Rosborough on Dyrful Aztec Rose
4th Deb Beard on Maximus

Class 2
1st Esme Morris on Abbey Springs
2nd Megan Churchill on Halgavor Molly
3rd Amy Bartlett on Riff

Class 3
1st Megan Churchill on Halgavor Molly
2nd Ellie Knight on Olly
3rd Lucy Smith on Delmrose Charleston

Class 4
1st Ellie Knight on Olly
2nd Megan Churchill on Halgover Molly

Class 5
1st Ellie Knight on Olly

Class 6
1st Arthur Knight on Newbi
2nd Hollie Scott on Blue Spur

Class 7
1st Alice Boakes on Barney
2nd Yaz on Patches
3rd Hollie Scott on Blue Spur
4th Arthur Knight on Newbi

Class 8
1st Arthur Knight on Newbi
2nd Alice Boakes on Barney

Class 10 
1st Elena Longham on Finn
2nd Kate Whattam on Nobby

Class 11Thomazine Butler 
1st Thomazine Butler on Major
2nd Kate Whattam on Nobby

Class 12
1st Maddie Vasey on Maisie
2nd Erin Cutler on Mischiffe

Class 13
1st Kate Whattam on Nobby
2nd Maddie Vasey on Maisie
3rd Erin Cutler o Mischiffe

Class 14
1st Anna Chainey on Boysie
2nd Jules Arnold on Shanie
3rd Jasmine on Patches
4th Izzy Faulkner on Blossom

Class 15
1st Alka Romsey on Sparkle

Class 16
1st  Thomazine Butler on Major
2nd Anna Chainey on Boysie
3rd Izzy Faulkner on Blossom
4th Maddie Vasey on Maisie

Class 17
1st Lucy Smith on Delmrose Charleston
2nd Anna Chainey on Boysie
3rd Thomazine Butler on Major

Ridden Champion
Thomazine Butler on Major
Reserve Champion
Maddie Vasey on Maisie

Class 18
1st Andrea Vickery with Alaskam Midnight Lady
2nd Erin Cutler with Mischiffe

Class 19
1st Tamsin Gardner with Maluka Obi Wan
2nd Shannon Bonfield with Harry
3rd Alexa Romsey with Sparkle

Class 20 
1st Elena Langhem with Finn
2nd Tamsin Gardner with Maluka Obi Wan
3rd Izzy Faulkner with Blossom
4th Alexa Romsey with Sparkles
5th Zara Bonfield with Harry

Class 21
1st Izzy Faulkner with Blossom
2nd Evie Bonfield with Harry
3rd Alexa Romsey with Sparkles
4th Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady
5th Tamsin Gardner with Maluka Obi Wan

Class 22
1st Erin Cutler with Mischiffe
2nd Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady

Class 23
1st The Bonfield Family with Harry
2nd Tamsin Gardner with Maluka Obi Wan
3rd Alexa Romsey with Sparkles
 Fun ring Champion
Tamsin Gardner with Maluka Obi Wan
Reserve Champion
Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady

Class 24
1st Lee Hughes with Sexy Legs
2nd Jules Arnold with Shamie
3rd Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady
4th Heather Maddox with Santiago
5th Sue Bullock with Toffee
6th Ella Grigg with Butterscotch

Class 25
1st Claire Moynes with Titan
2nd Heather Maddox with Santiago

Class 26
1st Lee Hughes with Sexy Legs
2nd Stacey Churchill with Darcie

Class 27
1st Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady
2nd Alexa Romsey with Sparkles 
3rd Sue Bullock with Toffee
4th Ryan O'Neill with Teddy
5th Ella Grigg with Butterscotch
6th Stacey Churchill with Darcie

Class 28
1st Lee Hughes with Sexy Legs
2nd Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady
3rd Jules Arnold with Sharnie
4th Sue Bullock with Toffee
5th Claire Moynes with Titan
6th Ella Grigg with Butterscotch

Class 29
1st Sue Bullock with Toffee
2nd Ella Grigg with Butterscotch

Inhand Champion
Lee Hughes with Sexy Legs
Reserve Champion
Andrea Vickery with Alaskan Midnight Lady


 

















Well done to everyone.
For photographs, please see www.dorsetphotoevent.co.uk